Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Downtown Rocks and Runs 5K/10K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Downtown Rocks and Runs 5K
Downtown Rocks and Runs 10K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
30
Allison Bryant
00:20:08.9
6:29/mile
38
F
1
2nd
10
MARTINA BANAS
00:21:49.0
7:02/mile
11
F
2
3rd
51
TAYLOR COCKERHAM
00:22:13.5
7:10/mile
27
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
170
Dave Wottle
00:16:25.1
5:17/mile
18
M
1
2nd
139
Eric Ramirez
00:16:26.3
5:18/mile
17
M
2
3rd
33
Jason Bryant
00:17:11.0
5:32/mile
45
M
3
5K Female 13 and Under
1st
9
ANNA BANAS
00:25:15.6
8:08/mile
13
F
11
2nd
110
LAURA LIVENGOOD
00:31:06.4
10:02/mile
11
F
30
3rd
91
BROOKE HAYNES
00:31:23.0
10:07/mile
9
F
32
5K Male 13 and Under
1st
164
DIEGO VEGA
00:20:27.9
6:36/mile
13
M
15
2nd
60
CALVIN DEVORE
00:23:01.3
7:25/mile
13
M
23
3rd
173
Landon Pack
00:23:03.3
7:26/mile
11
M
25
5K Female 14-19
1st
108
Brooklyn Lester
00:22:19.0
7:11/mile
15
F
4
2nd
150
KARENNA SMITH
00:25:18.2
8:09/mile
18
F
13
3rd
166
GISELLE VEGA
00:27:26.7
8:51/mile
18
F
19
5K Male 14-19
1st
178
Eli Riggs
00:17:48.4
5:44/mile
16
M
4
2nd
165
Elvis Vega
00:18:27.3
5:57/mile
19
M
5
3rd
171
Cole Sutphin
00:22:39.7
7:18/mile
15
M
20
5K Female 20-29
1st
58
MARY DELMONICO
00:23:32.5
7:35/mile
26
F
6
2nd
134
Jennifer Pardue
00:26:55.8
8:41/mile
28
F
15
3rd
64
Audrey Diener
00:27:01.2
8:42/mile
23
F
16
5K Male 20-29
1st
128
BEN MOORE
00:19:00.1
6:07/mile
25
M
8
2nd
175
AUSTIN SPRINGTHORPE
00:19:59.0
6:26/mile
20
M
11
3rd
142
Anthony Richardson
00:20:03.0
6:28/mile
27
M
12
5K Female 30-39
1st
7
MEGAN BALLENTINE
00:23:51.2
7:41/mile
36
F
7
2nd
59
AMY DEVORE
00:25:44.0
8:18/mile
39
F
14
3rd
17
JESSICA BENNETT
00:31:06.9
10:02/mile
37
F
31
5K Male 30-39
1st
4
JUSTIN ATKINS
00:18:30.8
5:58/mile
32
M
6
2nd
180
NIKE PENNELL
00:19:42.1
6:21/mile
37
M
10
3rd
124
ERIC MARTINEZ
00:22:28.0
7:14/mile
32
M
19
5K Female 40-49
1st
172
Sheila Orem
00:22:43.4
7:19/mile
44
F
5
2nd
109
Stacey Libbert
00:24:44.7
7:58/mile
45
F
9
3rd
182
ZUZANA BANAS
00:25:01.3
8:04/mile
47
F
10
5K Male 40-49
1st
116
LUPE LUNA
00:19:02.0
6:08/mile
46
M
9
2nd
143
LEO RIVERA
00:20:16.5
6:32/mile
43
M
14
3rd
11
VLADIMIR BANAS
00:21:48.9
7:02/mile
47
M
16
5K Female 50-59
1st
96
Lisa Isaacs
00:27:07.1
8:44/mile
51
F
17
2nd
97
TANYA JOHNSON
00:27:26.6
8:51/mile
52
F
18
3rd
145
Lisa Schwarz
00:28:33.2
9:12/mile
55
F
22
5K Male 50-59
1st
5
CURT BACHUS
00:18:40.4
6:01/mile
52
M
7
2nd
154
MARK SOOTS
00:27:02.5
8:43/mile
52
M
40
3rd
1
DAVID ACKERMAN
00:27:58.5
9:01/mile
53
M
45
5K Female 60-69
1st
153
Lynette Smith
00:24:12.3
7:48/mile
61
F
8
2nd
79
Delcie Gunnell
00:30:39.0
9:53/mile
60
F
26
3rd
92
MARIE HAYNES
00:32:42.3
10:33/mile
67
F
38
5K Male 60-69
1st
72
TOMMY FANSLER
00:27:25.0
8:50/mile
65
M
43
2nd
181
Jim Petelle
00:28:59.8
9:21/mile
66
M
50
3rd
23
Billy Boaz
00:32:10.7
10:22/mile
66
M
68
5K Male 70+
1st
29
Doug Brunner
00:27:13.3
8:46/mile
70
M
42