Downtown Rocks and Runs 5K/10K

Mount Airy, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1158
Laura Hedlund
00:20:56.5
 6:45/mile
 27
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1073
Megan Ballentine
00:21:07.6
 6:48/mile
 34
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1212
Alma Rodriguez
00:21:28.0
 6:55/mile
 15
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1183
Matthew Mayes
00:18:38.3
 6:00/mile
 17
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1282
Juan Qjeda
00:19:04.4
 6:09/mile
 31
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1261
Omar Zuvieta
00:19:40.9
 6:20/mile
 18
 M
 3
 

5K Female 13 and Under

 
1st
 1177
Raelyn Lankford
00:26:38.4
 8:35/mile
 8
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 1217
Anna Seach
00:27:13.3
 8:46/mile
 11
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 1271
Audrey Marion
00:30:31.6
 9:50/mile
 10
 F
 29
 

5K Male 13 and Under

 
1st
 1190
Nicholas Montgomery
00:26:02.4
 8:24/mile
 12
 M
 43
 
 
2nd
 1076
Anderson Bean
00:30:10.8
 9:44/mile
 13
 M
 60
 
 
3rd
 1283
Blake Wooten
00:31:01.3
 10:00/mile
 10
 M
 65
 

5K Female 14-19

 
1st
 1186
Tiffani Mccormick
00:24:24.4
 7:52/mile
 19
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 1241
Trinity Thompson
00:32:58.9
 10:38/mile
 15
 F
 41
 
 
3rd
 1296
Bailey Church
00:35:16.4
 11:22/mile
 17
 F
 58
 

5K Male 14-19

 
1st
 1125
Nathaniel Easter
00:21:47.2
 7:01/mile
 18
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 1127
Josh Eleva
00:21:47.2
 7:01/mile
 17
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 1131
Jeremy Focareto
00:23:20.7
 7:31/mile
 17
 M
 21
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 1262
Mary Jones
00:26:04.1
 8:24/mile
 23
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 1180
Joanie Macemore
00:27:39.6
 8:55/mile
 29
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 1172
Jenny alyn Key
00:28:52.4
 9:18/mile
 27
 F
 24
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 1259
Jonathon Wood
00:20:34.6
 6:38/mile
 27
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1144
Matt Hall
00:21:58.6
 7:05/mile
 25
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 1231
Adam Suarez
00:22:11.2
 7:09/mile
 29
 M
 15
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 1122
Jennifer Dollyhigh
00:22:11.1
 7:09/mile
 34
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1163
Amber Horton
00:23:47.3
 7:40/mile
 30
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 1106
Meghan Collins
00:24:08.8
 7:47/mile
 34
 F
 6
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 1245
Chad Tidd
00:20:43.5
 6:41/mile
 37
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1135
Arnulfo Garcia
00:21:01.3
 6:46/mile
 37
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 1171
Jeff Keck
00:23:00.2
 7:25/mile
 36
 M
 19
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 1291
Sherry Rutherford
00:25:02.9
 8:04/mile
 48
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 1239
Lisa Thompson
00:25:24.4
 8:11/mile
 47
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 1203
Becky Parries
00:27:47.9
 8:58/mile
 43
 F
 21
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 1304
Daniel Cedillo
00:21:02.9
 6:47/mile
 41
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1211
Travis Reeves
00:21:34.1
 6:57/mile
 42
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 1290
Richard Ellis
00:21:38.9
 6:59/mile
 49
 M
 9
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 1223
Lynette Smith
00:24:26.7
 7:53/mile
 59
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 1121
Nancy Dixon
00:25:14.0
 8:08/mile
 54
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 1167
Tanya Johnson
00:28:35.6
 9:13/mile
 50
 F
 23
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 1287
Todd Norris
00:23:12.1
 7:29/mile
 51
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 1197
Catalino Ochoa
00:23:32.1
 7:35/mile
 55
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 1280
Tommy Rakes
00:23:37.6
 7:37/mile
 58
 M
 27
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 1153
Marie Haynes
00:34:35.0
 11:09/mile
 65
 F
 50
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 1302
Gene Rees
00:24:16.2
 7:49/mile
 64
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 1292
Jody Austin
00:26:23.0
 8:30/mile
 68
 M
 45
 
 
3rd
 1083
Douglas Brunner
00:28:06.5
 9:04/mile
 68
 M
 50