Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Downtown Rocks and Runs 5K/10K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
2015 Downtown Rocks and Runs 5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1158
Laura Hedlund
00:20:56.5
6:45/mile
27
F
1
2nd
1073
Megan Ballentine
00:21:07.6
6:48/mile
34
F
2
3rd
1212
Alma Rodriguez
00:21:28.0
6:55/mile
15
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1183
Matthew Mayes
00:18:38.3
6:00/mile
17
M
1
2nd
1282
Juan Qjeda
00:19:04.4
6:09/mile
31
M
2
3rd
1261
Omar Zuvieta
00:19:40.9
6:20/mile
18
M
3
5K Female 13 and Under
1st
1177
Raelyn Lankford
00:26:38.4
8:35/mile
8
F
18
2nd
1217
Anna Seach
00:27:13.3
8:46/mile
11
F
19
3rd
1271
Audrey Marion
00:30:31.6
9:50/mile
10
F
29
5K Male 13 and Under
1st
1190
Nicholas Montgomery
00:26:02.4
8:24/mile
12
M
43
2nd
1076
Anderson Bean
00:30:10.8
9:44/mile
13
M
60
3rd
1283
Blake Wooten
00:31:01.3
10:00/mile
10
M
65
5K Female 14-19
1st
1186
Tiffani Mccormick
00:24:24.4
7:52/mile
19
F
7
2nd
1241
Trinity Thompson
00:32:58.9
10:38/mile
15
F
41
3rd
1296
Bailey Church
00:35:16.4
11:22/mile
17
F
58
5K Male 14-19
1st
1125
Nathaniel Easter
00:21:47.2
7:01/mile
18
M
10
2nd
1127
Josh Eleva
00:21:47.2
7:01/mile
17
M
11
3rd
1131
Jeremy Focareto
00:23:20.7
7:31/mile
17
M
21
5K Female 20-29
1st
1262
Mary Jones
00:26:04.1
8:24/mile
23
F
17
2nd
1180
Joanie Macemore
00:27:39.6
8:55/mile
29
F
20
3rd
1172
Jenny alyn Key
00:28:52.4
9:18/mile
27
F
24
5K Male 20-29
1st
1259
Jonathon Wood
00:20:34.6
6:38/mile
27
M
4
2nd
1144
Matt Hall
00:21:58.6
7:05/mile
25
M
13
3rd
1231
Adam Suarez
00:22:11.2
7:09/mile
29
M
15
5K Female 30-39
1st
1122
Jennifer Dollyhigh
00:22:11.1
7:09/mile
34
F
4
2nd
1163
Amber Horton
00:23:47.3
7:40/mile
30
F
5
3rd
1106
Meghan Collins
00:24:08.8
7:47/mile
34
F
6
5K Male 30-39
1st
1245
Chad Tidd
00:20:43.5
6:41/mile
37
M
5
2nd
1135
Arnulfo Garcia
00:21:01.3
6:46/mile
37
M
6
3rd
1171
Jeff Keck
00:23:00.2
7:25/mile
36
M
19
5K Female 40-49
1st
1291
Sherry Rutherford
00:25:02.9
8:04/mile
48
F
10
2nd
1239
Lisa Thompson
00:25:24.4
8:11/mile
47
F
14
3rd
1203
Becky Parries
00:27:47.9
8:58/mile
43
F
21
5K Male 40-49
1st
1304
Daniel Cedillo
00:21:02.9
6:47/mile
41
M
7
2nd
1211
Travis Reeves
00:21:34.1
6:57/mile
42
M
8
3rd
1290
Richard Ellis
00:21:38.9
6:59/mile
49
M
9
5K Female 50-59
1st
1223
Lynette Smith
00:24:26.7
7:53/mile
59
F
8
2nd
1121
Nancy Dixon
00:25:14.0
8:08/mile
54
F
12
3rd
1167
Tanya Johnson
00:28:35.6
9:13/mile
50
F
23
5K Male 50-59
1st
1287
Todd Norris
00:23:12.1
7:29/mile
51
M
20
2nd
1197
Catalino Ochoa
00:23:32.1
7:35/mile
55
M
25
3rd
1280
Tommy Rakes
00:23:37.6
7:37/mile
58
M
27
5K Female 60-69
1st
1153
Marie Haynes
00:34:35.0
11:09/mile
65
F
50
5K Male 60-69
1st
1302
Gene Rees
00:24:16.2
7:49/mile
64
M
32
2nd
1292
Jody Austin
00:26:23.0
8:30/mile
68
M
45
3rd
1083
Douglas Brunner
00:28:06.5
9:04/mile
68
M
50