Downtown Rocks and Runs 5K/10K

Mount Airy, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 105
Laura Hedlund
00:20:15.6
 6:32/mile
 29
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 36
Alison Bryant
00:20:41.6
 6:40/mile
 37
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 218
Amelia Holt
00:22:08.6
 7:08/mile
 26
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1
Brady Adcock
00:16:58.7
 5:28/mile
 24
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 141
Kevin Pack
00:16:59.2
 5:28/mile
 20
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 147
Erick Ramirez
00:17:48.7
 5:44/mile
 15
 M
 3
 

5K Female 13 and Under

 
1st
 12
Martina Banas
00:24:06.7
 7:46/mile
 10
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 197
Audrey Poindexter
00:25:39.6
 8:16/mile
 12
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 11
Anna Banas
00:26:53.3
 8:40/mile
 12
 F
 18
 

5K Male 13 and Under

 
1st
 186
Diego Vega
00:19:35.5
 6:19/mile
 12
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 208
Bryson Church
00:26:58.6
 8:42/mile
 12
 M
 48
 
 
3rd
 29
Benjamin Branch
00:27:05.4
 8:44/mile
 8
 M
 49
 

5K Female 14-19

 
1st
 74
Erin Draughn
00:35:21.8
 11:24/mile
 19
 F
 59
 
 
2nd
 51
Ruth Caudle
00:35:30.7
 11:27/mile
 18
 F
 61
 
 
3rd
 189
Katelyn Ward
00:36:24.0
 11:44/mile
 14
 F
 66
 

5K Male 14-19

 
1st
 187
Elvis Vega
00:18:06.9
 5:50/mile
 18
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 106
Jackson Herndon
00:18:29.6
 5:57/mile
 15
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 71
Carson Draughn
00:20:57.7
 6:45/mile
 15
 M
 16
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 171
Ashley Sumner
00:23:26.7
 7:33/mile
 29
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 180
Maria Trejo
00:24:20.6
 7:51/mile
 20
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 206
Danielle Dunn
00:25:13.2
 8:08/mile
 20
 F
 11
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 170
Nicholas Stark
00:20:29.4
 6:36/mile
 21
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 2
Caleb Adcock
00:25:28.7
 8:13/mile
 21
 M
 39
 
 
3rd
 181
John Tringas
00:25:38.7
 8:16/mile
 26
 M
 41
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 56
Meghan Collins
00:22:38.5
 7:18/mile
 35
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 155
Sue Royster
00:24:04.4
 7:45/mile
 37
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 190
Jennifer Watson
00:25:03.0
 8:04/mile
 33
 F
 10
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 179
Chad Tidd
00:20:19.6
 6:33/mile
 38
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 140
Landon Nowlin
00:20:22.4
 6:34/mile
 39
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 6
Justin Atkins
00:20:51.5
 6:43/mile
 31
 M
 15
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 221
Sheila Orem
00:23:53.7
 7:42/mile
 43
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 203
Kim Turney
00:26:17.1
 8:28/mile
 49
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 48
Wendy Cartwright
00:26:52.6
 8:40/mile
 49
 F
 17
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 210
Nathan Beamguard
00:19:11.6
 6:11/mile
 44
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 37
Jason Bryant
00:19:35.7
 6:19/mile
 44
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 68
Paul Denny
00:19:49.7
 6:23/mile
 45
 M
 9
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 115
Tanya Johnson
00:28:06.4
 9:04/mile
 51
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 161
Lisa Singleton
00:30:33.8
 9:51/mile
 54
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 49
Jan Casstevens
00:30:38.6
 9:53/mile
 51
 F
 29
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 17
Paul Bishop
00:21:20.2
 6:52/mile
 52
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 138
Jeff Nixon
00:22:14.9
 7:10/mile
 52
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 91
Gary Golding
00:22:24.4
 7:13/mile
 52
 M
 24
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 113
Barbara Jensen
00:33:50.9
 10:55/mile
 63
 F
 48
 
 
2nd
 101
Marie Haynes
00:33:52.9
 10:55/mile
 66
 F
 49
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 219
Curtis Lyon
00:25:06.5
 8:05/mile
 61
 M
 38
 
 
2nd
 35
Douglas Brunner
00:27:44.5
 8:56/mile
 69
 M
 53
 
 
3rd
 21
Billy Boaz
00:33:27.2
 10:47/mile
 65
 M
 77