Downtown Rocks and Runs 5K/10K

Mount Airy, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 30
Allison Bryant
00:20:08.9
 6:29/mile
 38
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 10
MARTINA BANAS
00:21:49.0
 7:02/mile
 11
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 51
TAYLOR COCKERHAM
00:22:13.5
 7:10/mile
 27
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 170
Dave Wottle
00:16:25.1
 5:17/mile
 18
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 139
Eric Ramirez
00:16:26.3
 5:18/mile
 17
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 33
Jason Bryant
00:17:11.0
 5:32/mile
 45
 M
 3
 

5K Female 13 and Under

 
1st
 9
ANNA BANAS
00:25:15.6
 8:08/mile
 13
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 110
LAURA LIVENGOOD
00:31:06.4
 10:02/mile
 11
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 91
BROOKE HAYNES
00:31:23.0
 10:07/mile
 9
 F
 32
 

5K Male 13 and Under

 
1st
 164
DIEGO VEGA
00:20:27.9
 6:36/mile
 13
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 60
CALVIN DEVORE
00:23:01.3
 7:25/mile
 13
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 173
Landon Pack
00:23:03.3
 7:26/mile
 11
 M
 25
 

5K Female 14-19

 
1st
 108
Brooklyn Lester
00:22:19.0
 7:11/mile
 15
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 150
KARENNA SMITH
00:25:18.2
 8:09/mile
 18
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 166
GISELLE VEGA
00:27:26.7
 8:51/mile
 18
 F
 19
 

5K Male 14-19

 
1st
 178
Eli Riggs
00:17:48.4
 5:44/mile
 16
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 165
Elvis Vega
00:18:27.3
 5:57/mile
 19
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 171
Cole Sutphin
00:22:39.7
 7:18/mile
 15
 M
 20
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 58
MARY DELMONICO
00:23:32.5
 7:35/mile
 26
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 134
Jennifer Pardue
00:26:55.8
 8:41/mile
 28
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 64
Audrey Diener
00:27:01.2
 8:42/mile
 23
 F
 16
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 128
BEN MOORE
00:19:00.1
 6:07/mile
 25
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 175
AUSTIN SPRINGTHORPE
00:19:59.0
 6:26/mile
 20
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 142
Anthony Richardson
00:20:03.0
 6:28/mile
 27
 M
 12
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 7
MEGAN BALLENTINE
00:23:51.2
 7:41/mile
 36
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 59
AMY DEVORE
00:25:44.0
 8:18/mile
 39
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 17
JESSICA BENNETT
00:31:06.9
 10:02/mile
 37
 F
 31
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 4
JUSTIN ATKINS
00:18:30.8
 5:58/mile
 32
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 180
NIKE PENNELL
00:19:42.1
 6:21/mile
 37
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 124
ERIC MARTINEZ
00:22:28.0
 7:14/mile
 32
 M
 19
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 172
Sheila Orem
00:22:43.4
 7:19/mile
 44
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 109
Stacey Libbert
00:24:44.7
 7:58/mile
 45
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 182
ZUZANA BANAS
00:25:01.3
 8:04/mile
 47
 F
 10
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 116
LUPE LUNA
00:19:02.0
 6:08/mile
 46
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 143
LEO RIVERA
00:20:16.5
 6:32/mile
 43
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 11
VLADIMIR BANAS
00:21:48.9
 7:02/mile
 47
 M
 16
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 96
Lisa Isaacs
00:27:07.1
 8:44/mile
 51
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 97
TANYA JOHNSON
00:27:26.6
 8:51/mile
 52
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 145
Lisa Schwarz
00:28:33.2
 9:12/mile
 55
 F
 22
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 5
CURT BACHUS
00:18:40.4
 6:01/mile
 52
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 154
MARK SOOTS
00:27:02.5
 8:43/mile
 52
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 1
DAVID ACKERMAN
00:27:58.5
 9:01/mile
 53
 M
 45
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 153
Lynette Smith
00:24:12.3
 7:48/mile
 61
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 79
Delcie Gunnell
00:30:39.0
 9:53/mile
 60
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 92
MARIE HAYNES
00:32:42.3
 10:33/mile
 67
 F
 38
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 72
TOMMY FANSLER
00:27:25.0
 8:50/mile
 65
 M
 43
 
 
2nd
 181
Jim Petelle
00:28:59.8
 9:21/mile
 66
 M
 50
 
 
3rd
 23
Billy Boaz
00:32:10.7
 10:22/mile
 66
 M
 68
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 29
Doug Brunner
00:27:13.3
 8:46/mile
 70
 M
 42