Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Downtown Rocks and Runs 5K/10K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K
10K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1298
Sydney Haynes
00:21:06
6:48/mile
19
F
1
2nd
1270
Alison Bryant
00:23:12
7:28/mile
39
F
2
3rd
1200
Chloe Fountain
00:24:01
7:44/mile
17
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1274
Erick Ramirez-ramos
00:17:27
5:37/mile
17
M
1
2nd
1297
Samuel Haynes
00:18:03
5:49/mile
20
M
2
3rd
1294
Tyler Barrett
00:18:40
6:01/mile
21
M
3
5K Female 13 and Under
1st
1194
Anna Edwards
00:24:23
7:51/mile
10
F
4
2nd
1273
Ella Priddy
00:28:41
9:15/mile
12
F
14
3rd
1313
Addie Phipps
00:29:10
9:24/mile
13
F
17
5K Male 13 and Under
1st
1238
Cooper Motsinger
00:20:23
6:34/mile
13
M
8
2nd
1237
Carter Motsinger
00:24:22
7:51/mile
10
M
20
3rd
536
Naaman Ballentine
00:28:44
9:15/mile
8
M
31
5K Female 14-19
1st
1272
Brooklyn Lester
00:25:10
8:06/mile
16
F
6
2nd
1329
Amanda Zook
00:25:57
8:21/mile
18
F
8
3rd
1258
Natalie Slate
00:32:08
10:21/mile
14
F
24
5K Male 14-19
1st
1276
Eli Riggs
00:19:14
6:12/mile
17
M
5
2nd
1278
Elek Wyble
00:19:29
6:16/mile
16
M
6
3rd
1277
Diego Vega
00:22:49
7:21/mile
14
M
14
5K Female 20-29
1st
1330
Kim Hershberger
00:27:01
8:42/mile
29
F
10
2nd
1306
Sydney Whitaker
00:28:44
9:16/mile
23
F
16
3rd
1305
Elizabeth Poole
00:33:46
10:53/mile
29
F
26
5K Male 20-29
1st
1275
Anthony Richardson
00:21:25
6:54/mile
28
M
11
2nd
1296
Kendall Haynes
00:22:21
7:12/mile
24
M
13
3rd
1281
Alex Sonato
00:24:50
8:00/mile
29
M
21
5K Female 30-39
1st
1198
Ashley Finney
00:24:36
7:56/mile
35
F
5
2nd
1332
Sue Royster
00:27:11
8:45/mile
39
F
11
3rd
399
Megan Ballentine
00:28:43
9:15/mile
37
F
15
5K Male 30-39
1st
1301
Andrew Peddy
00:21:18
6:52/mile
35
M
10
2nd
1307
Eli Chandler
00:23:34
7:35/mile
31
M
18
3rd
1216
Aljandro Hernandez
00:26:13
8:27/mile
36
M
25
5K Female 40-49
1st
1245
Becky Parries
00:25:50
8:19/mile
46
F
7
2nd
1265
Kim Vanspronsen
00:28:26
9:10/mile
44
F
13
3rd
1253
Elke Royal
00:31:33
10:10/mile
49
F
23
5K Male 40-49
1st
1271
Jason Bryant
00:18:51
6:04/mile
46
M
4
2nd
1300
Danny Mccormick
00:20:06
6:28/mile
42
M
7
3rd
1299
Lupe Luna
00:20:56
6:44/mile
47
M
9
5K Female 50-59
1st
1335
Kim Turney
00:28:24
9:09/mile
51
F
12
2nd
1201
Ellen Fountain
00:29:20
9:27/mile
51
F
18
3rd
1221
Tanya Johnson
00:30:58
9:59/mile
53
F
21
5K Male 50-59
1st
1266
Charles Walsh
00:23:17
7:30/mile
51
M
17
2nd
1235
Mark Martin
00:27:32
8:52/mile
51
M
30
3rd
1324
Edward Williams
00:30:27
9:49/mile
51
M
43
5K Female 60-69
1st
1261
Lynette Smith
00:26:47
8:38/mile
62
F
9
2nd
1207
Martha Hamblin
00:35:08
11:19/mile
62
F
34
3rd
1212
Marie Haynes
00:35:57
11:35/mile
68
F
42
5K Male 60-69
1st
1781
Harry Warwell
00:25:11
8:07/mile
61
M
23
2nd
1190
Clarence Cropps
00:26:48
8:38/mile
67
M
27
3rd
1289
David O'neal
00:29:29
9:30/mile
64
M
36
5K Female 70+
1st
1206
Faye Haas
00:49:08
15:50/mile
76
F
70
2nd
1311
Syliva Collins
00:57:21
18:29/mile
77
F
85
5K Male 70+
1st
161
Jody Austin
00:29:54
9:38/mile
71
M
40
2nd
747
Doug Brunner
00:32:56
10:37/mile
76
M
53
3rd
1210
Ronald Hanson
00:33:16
10:43/mile
74
M
54