Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Downtown Rocks and Runs 5K/10K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K
10K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10K Overall Females
1st
590
Kate Sanborn
00:38:35.1
6:13/mile
23
F
1
2nd
586
Maleah Pinyan
00:39:41.8
6:24/mile
33
F
2
3rd
521
Brooke Hull
00:42:07.6
6:47/mile
45
F
3
10K Overall Males
1st
585
Joshua Pinyan
00:36:17.2
5:51/mile
38
M
1
2nd
1973
Ediberto Crisanto
00:37:03.1
5:58/mile
28
M
2
3rd
589
Eli Roberson
00:39:35.3
6:23/mile
28
M
3
10K Male 13 and Under
1st
509
Ben Branch
00:51:22.0
8:17/mile
13
M
13
10K Female 14-19
1st
1975
Ella Riggs
00:57:06.2
9:12/mile
15
F
14
10K Male 14-19
1st
519
Chris Hernandez
00:57:20.0
9:14/mile
15
M
24
10K Female 20-29
1st
513
Audrey Edwards
00:55:32.0
8:57/mile
29
F
8
10K Male 20-29
1st
523
Troy Jessup
00:48:02.5
7:44/mile
29
M
7
2nd
597
Clay Welch
00:50:48.1
8:11/mile
24
M
10
3rd
593
Payden Simmons
00:52:34.0
8:28/mile
27
M
15
10K Female 30-39
1st
520
Amber Horton
00:52:23.2
8:26/mile
36
F
4
2nd
516
Nicole Harrison
00:53:49.8
8:40/mile
35
F
5
3rd
529
Joanie Macemore
00:55:06.4
8:53/mile
35
F
7
10K Male 30-39
1st
1972
Skyler Harrison
00:50:03.5
8:04/mile
35
M
8
2nd
522
Jordan Jessup
00:50:49.7
8:11/mile
32
M
11
3rd
583
Luke Parrish
00:53:51.6
8:41/mile
35
M
18
10K Female 40-49
1st
592
Christie Sheppard
00:53:57.9
8:42/mile
40
F
6
2nd
594
Sherri Sink
00:56:56.6
9:11/mile
42
F
10
3rd
1976
Ann Riggs
00:56:59.1
9:11/mile
46
F
12
10K Male 40-49
1st
508
Nathan Beamguard
00:40:22.7
6:30/mile
49
M
4
2nd
595
James Talbot
00:45:04.1
7:16/mile
43
M
6
3rd
1971
Dario Saldana
00:50:14.6
8:06/mile
41
M
9
10K Female 50-59
1st
598
Tonya Wyrick
01:09:46.2
11:15/mile
51
F
22
2nd
527
Chris Luck
01:20:02.8
12:54/mile
57
F
23
10K Male 50-59
1st
1974
Dale Draughn
00:52:51.4
8:31/mile
55
M
16
2nd
512
Terry Eddinger
01:01:57.6
9:59/mile
56
M
26
3rd
510
Tommy Branch
01:03:05.3
10:10/mile
52
M
27
10K Male 60-69
1st
587
Tom Pobgee
00:41:15.1
6:39/mile
61
M
5
2nd
584
Thomas Parrish
00:56:46.1
9:09/mile
64
M
22
3rd
581
Jeffery Moore
01:31:40.3
14:47/mile
62
M
33
10K Male 70+
1st
517
Pete Haynes
01:29:01.6
14:21/mile
74
M
32