Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Downtown Rocks and Runs 5K/10K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
5K
Saturday, Aug 4, 2018
Results are: Official
Participants
82
Finishers
77
Pace
10:05/mile
Average Time
00:31:17
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Select Race
5K
10K
5K Team Fitness Challenge
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
Team Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Finish Time
Pace
Start Time
1
Erick Ramirez-ramos
(# 1274)
APPALACHIAN MTN GOATS
Dobson, NC
M
1
17
1st Overall
00:17:27
5:37/mile
8:00 AM
2
Samuel Haynes
(# 1297)
RUN GCA
Cana, VA
M
2
20
2nd Overall
00:18:03
5:49/mile
8:00 AM
3
Tyler Barrett
(# 1294)
RUN GCA
Hillsville, VA
M
3
21
3rd Overall
00:18:40
6:01/mile
8:00 AM
4
Jason Bryant
(# 1271)
APPALACHIAN MTN GOATS
Elkin
M
4
46
1 / 21
00:18:51
6:04/mile
8:00 AM
5
Eli Riggs
(# 1276)
APPALACHIAN MTN GOATS
Mount airy, NC
M
5
17
1 / 10
00:19:14
6:12/mile
8:00 AM
6
Elek Wyble
(# 1278)
APPALACHIAN MTN GOATS
Mount airy, NC
M
6
16
2 / 10
00:19:29
6:16/mile
8:00 AM
7
Danny Mccormick
(# 1300)
RUN GCA
Greensboro, NC
M
7
42
2 / 21
00:20:06
6:28/mile
8:00 AM
8
Cooper Motsinger
(# 1238)
Pilot mountain, NC
M
8
13
1 / 10
00:20:23
6:34/mile
8:00 AM
9
Lupe Luna
(# 1299)
RUN GCA
Mount airy, NC
M
9
47
3 / 21
00:20:56
6:44/mile
8:00 AM
11
Andrew Peddy
(# 1301)
RUN GCA
Galax, VA
M
10
35
1 / 8
00:21:18
6:52/mile
8:00 AM
12
Anthony Richardson
(# 1275)
APPALACHIAN MTN GOATS
Elkin, NC
M
11
28
1 / 4
00:21:25
6:54/mile
8:00 AM
13
Leo Rivera
(# 1252)
Sparta, NC
M
12
44
4 / 21
00:21:56
7:04/mile
8:00 AM
14
Kendall Haynes
(# 1296)
RUN GCA
Cana, Va
M
13
24
2 / 4
00:22:21
7:12/mile
8:00 AM
15
Diego Vega
(# 1277)
APPALACHIAN MTN GOATS
Mount airy, NC
M
14
14
3 / 10
00:22:49
7:21/mile
8:00 AM
16
Calvin Devore
(# 1192)
Mount airy, NC
M
15
14
4 / 10
00:23:06
7:26/mile
8:00 AM
18
Cedric Drennen
(# 1295)
RUN GCA
Clifton forge, va
M
16
18
5 / 10
00:23:16
7:30/mile
8:00 AM
19
Charles Walsh
(# 1266)
Ararat, VA
M
17
51
1 / 11
00:23:17
7:30/mile
8:00 AM
20
Eli Chandler
(# 1307)
TEAM ALTEC
King, NC
M
18
31
2 / 8
00:23:34
7:35/mile
8:00 AM
22
Luke Fountain
(# 1202)
Hickory, NC
M
19
15
6 / 10
00:24:02
7:45/mile
8:00 AM
23
Carter Motsinger
(# 1237)
Pilot mountain, NC
M
20
10
2 / 10
00:24:22
7:51/mile
8:00 AM
26
Alex Sonato
(# 1281)
EAGLE CARPORTS
Mount airy, NC
M
21
29
3 / 4
00:24:50
8:00/mile
8:00 AM
27
David Church
(# 1327)
Glade valley, NC
M
22
48
5 / 21
00:24:52
8:01/mile
8:00 AM
29
Harry Warwell
(# 1781)
Salisbury, NC
M
23
61
1 / 6
00:25:11
8:07/mile
8:00 AM
30
James Baum
(# 550)
Mount airy, NC
M
24
49
6 / 21
00:25:46
8:18/mile
8:00 AM
33
Aljandro Hernandez
(# 1216)
Sparta, NC
M
25
36
3 / 8
00:26:13
8:27/mile
8:00 AM
Page:
1
2
3
4
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##